Welcome to Adobe GoLive 6
masthead1
 Site Home 
News Section
Index 
New Ground
Official News
Dev. Team
Youth Teams
Ladies & Girls
Disability Teams
1st Team
 Fixtures/Results 
 Match Reports 
 League Table 
 1st Team Profiles 
 Appearances 
 & Goalscorers 
Multimedia
 City Gallery 1 
 Video Highlights 
 City Gallery 2 
Club Shop
 The City Store 
The Fans
Supporters' Trust
 City Travel
 Forum
Information
 The Club 
 Directions 
 Club History 
 Playing Record 
 Club Contacts 
Off The Field
Patrons Club
 Commercial 

Venue Date Opponents Comp. K/O Result Att. Scorers
July 2017 F - A  
A 8th Haverhill Borough PSF W 4 - 1 --- Mentis Sharman Lyratzopolous Lowe
A 15th Yaxley PSF L 0 - 1 ---  
A 21st Newmarket Town PSF L 3 - 4 --- Paterson Relizani (2)
A 25th AFC Sudbury PSF D 2 - 2 153 King Miller
A 29th Histon PSF W 4 - 0 --- Relizani (2 (1p)) Knowles Norman
August 2017 F - A    
A 1st Harlow Town PSF L 1 - 2 --- Relizani
A 5th St Ives Town PSF W 3 - 1 --- Knowles (3)
A 8th Norwich Utd PSF D 3 -3 102 Wilson (3)
H 12th Ashford Town (Mddx) ESE L 1 - 2 167 Wilson
A 15th Aylesbury ESE W 2 - 1 103 Miller Knowles
H 18th AFC Stamford FACpr W 1 - 0 236 Relizani
H 26th Beaconsfield Town ESE L 1 - 2 160 Knowles (p)
A 28th Bedford Town ESE W 4 - 1 311 Sharman (p) Relizani Gent Knowles (p)
September 2017 F - A    
H 1st St Neots Town FAC1Q W 3 - 1 312 Wilson Knowles (p) Relizani
H 9th Northwood ESE W 1 - 0 145 Paterson
A 16th St Albans City FAC2Q D 3 - 3 561 Sharman Wilson Paterson
H 18th St Albans City FAC2Qr L 0 - 2 276  
H 23rd Egham Town ESE W 6 - 1 175 Sharman (2) Knowles Gent Wilson (p) McCarthy
A 26th Barton Rovers ESE W 1 - 0 101 Sharman
October 2016 F - A    
H 2nd St Ives Town BC W 6 - 2 193 Wilson (3) Gent Paterson Sharman
H 14th Thame Utd ESE W 4 - 2 146 Gent Sharman Paterson Wilson
A 17th Hanwell Town ESE D 2 - 2 117 Snaith Sharman
A 21st Chalfont St Peter ESE 3.00      
H 23rd Arlesey Town ESE 7.45      
H 28th Alvechurch FAT1Q 3.00      
A 31st Hayes & Yeading Utd ESE 7.45      
November 2017 F - A    
H 4th Fleet Town ESE 3.00      
A 7th Biggleswade Town BC 7.45      
A 11th Marlow ESE 3.00      
H 13th West Wratting CIC 7.45      
A 18th Hartley Wintney ESE 3.00      
H 20th AFC Dunstable ESE 7.45      
H 25th Moneyfields ESE 3.00      
A 28th AFC Rushden & D ESE 7.45      
December 2017 F - A    
A 2nd Aylesbury Utd ESE 3.00      
H 9th Uxbridge ESE 3.00      
H 16th Aylesbury ESE 3.00      
A 23rd Ashford Town (Mddx) ESE 3.00      
H 26th Bedford Town ESE 3.00      
January 2018 F - A    
A 1st Kempston Rovers ESE 3.00      
H 6th Hanwell Town ESE 3.00      
A 13th Beaconsfield Town ESE 3.00      
H 20th Marlow ESE 3.00      
A 27th Fleet Town ESE 3.00      
February 2018 F - A    
H 3rd Barton Rovers ESE 3.00      
A 10th Egham Town ESE 3.00      
H 17th Hayes & Yeading Utd ESE 3.00      
A 24th Thame Utd ESE 3.00      
March 2018 F - A    
H 3rd Chalfont St Peter ESE 3.00      
A 10th Arlesey Town ESE 3.00      
A 17th Uxbridge ESE 3.00      
H 24th Aylesbury Utd ESE 3.00      
A 31st Northwood ESE 3.00      
April 2018 F - A    
H 2nd Kempston Rovers ESE 3.00      
H 7th Hartley Wintney ESE 3.00      
A 14th AFC Dunstable ESE 3.00      
H 21st AFC Rushden & D ESE 3.00      
A 28th Moneyfields ESE 3.00      
 
Key ESE - EVO-STIK South East, FAC - F.A. Cup, FAT - F.A. Trophy,
BC - BigFreeBet (Southern League) Cup, CIC - Cambs Invitation Cup, CPC - Cambs Professional Cup, 
SLCP - Southern League Central Play-off, PSF - Pre-Season Friendly